New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5118,396
BustAfghanistan 13,6548,485
BatnaAlgeria 18,93511,767
BecharAlgeria 19,45712,090
BejaiaAlgeria 19,04711,836
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,32112,006
BiskraAlgeria 18,97711,793
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,58011,546
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,0895,027
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1255,049
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,1085,038
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7245,421
ByrdAntarctica 5,6573,515
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9126,160
BarilocheArgentina 9,1775,703
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4756,510
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7151,687
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,2051,370
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4633,395
BrestBelarus 17,06910,607
BrusselsBelgium 18,15011,278
Belize CityBelize 11,7817,321
BeninBenin 16,65510,350
BohiconBenin 16,75210,410
BermudaBermuda 14,6449,100
BageBrazil 11,0146,844
BambuiBrazil 12,5107,774
BarbacenaBrazil 12,5237,782
BarbalhaBrazil 14,0818,750
BarcelosBrazil 12,8357,976
BarraBrazil 13,4958,386
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,8508,607
BarreirasBrazil 13,2828,254
BelémBrazil 13,9588,674
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,6367,852
BelterraBrazil 13,3628,303
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,6128,459
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4637,123
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,2818,253
BrasiliaBrazil 12,7697,935
BrevesBrazil 13,7868,567
BurgasBulgaria 17,07610,611
BurundiBurundi 14,3598,923
BatouriCameroon 15,9869,934
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6069,076
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3667,063
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,5118,396
Banff, AbCanada 11,8217,346
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9738,683
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7179,767
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9157,404
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0018,079
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6847,260
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0828,751
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2356,981
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6767,877
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5357,790
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,9709,303
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1526,930
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,13010,023
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5197,158
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1608,178
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,7479,786
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9929,937
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7965,466
BeijingChina 10,2916,395
BarranquillaColombia 12,5907,823
Benito SalasColombia 12,0327,477
BogotáColombia 12,2497,612
BrnoCzech Republic 17,66010,974
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1999,445
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1759,430
BaniDominican Republic 13,4378,350
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3648,304
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5288,406
BahariyaEgypt 16,67510,362
Beni SuefEgypt 16,50810,258
BiarritzFrance 19,07711,855
BordeauxFrance 18,91211,752
BrestFrance 18,58911,551
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9722,468
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9732,469
BitamGabon 15,8869,872
BanjulGambia 17,31510,760
BerlinGermany 17,62410,952
BrockenGermany 17,80511,064
BokeGuinea 17,11510,636
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,18810,681
BudapestHungary 17,59410,933
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,58410,927
BangaloreIndia 11,4477,114
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8917,389
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1746,943
BikanerIndia 12,7077,896
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0344,371
BabolsarIran 14,8659,238
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1528,794
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1619,421
Bandar LengehIran 14,2578,859
BirjandIran 14,1588,798
BushehrIran 14,7289,152
BaghdadIraq 15,4829,621
BasraIraq 15,0679,363
BelmulletIreland 17,92211,137
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,06911,228
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,97511,170
BergamoItaly 18,31211,379
BolognaItaly 18,27311,355
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,15911,284
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,07311,231
BrindisiItaly 17,88511,114
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,93210,522
BouakeIvory Coast 16,91010,508
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,4608,364
BeirutLebanon 16,27810,115
BenghaziLibya 17,59710,935
BirzaiLithuania 16,78410,430
BitolaMacedonia 17,59510,933
BlantyreMalawi 12,8848,006
BvumbweMalawi 12,8577,989
BintuluMalaysia 7,6834,774
BamakoMali 17,44510,840
Bko-SMali 17,43410,834
BougounMali 17,31410,759
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,72411,635
BaitagMongolia 12,2887,636
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,3027,644
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,5637,185
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9956,832
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9736,819
BayankhongorMongolia 11,6957,268
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1436,924
BulganMongolia 11,7007,270
BhamawMyanmar 10,4846,515
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,242772
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 814506
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,202747
BlenheimNew Zealand 654406
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 514320
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8487,362
BilmaNiger 17,39210,807
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,35210,783
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,4949,628
BergenNorway 17,15410,659
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,15510,660
BjornoyaNorway 15,4969,630
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,27610,114
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,49710,252
BadinPakistan 12,9088,021
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8157,963
BalakotPakistan 13,0328,098
BarkhanPakistan 13,1138,149
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0397,481
BascoPhilippines 8,3255,173
BialystokPoland 17,04810,594
BejaPortugal 19,68612,233
BragancaPortugal 19,32512,009
BistritaRomania 17,21710,699
BucharestRomania 17,16310,665
BajkitRussia 12,8597,991
BarabinskRussia 13,5528,422
BarnaulRussia 13,1628,179
BerezovoRussia 14,4458,976
BiserRussia 14,7699,178
BlagovescenskRussia 10,6036,589
BogdarinRussia 11,5747,192
BogucanyRussia 12,6287,847
BomnakRussia 10,9466,802
BorRussia 13,1568,175
BorzjaRussia 11,1176,909
BratskRussia 12,2857,634
BelgradeSerbia 17,59010,930
BoSierra Leone 16,87310,485
BontheSierra Leone 16,81210,447
BratislavaSlovakia 17,68710,991
BerberaSomalia 14,2038,826
BusanSouth Korea 9,1625,694
BadajozSpain 19,64112,205
BarcelonaSpain 19,09611,867
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,24911,962
BabanusaSudan 15,6999,756
BaselSwitzerland 18,29911,371
BernSwitzerland 18,35311,405
BangkokThailand 9,4845,894
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4945,899
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8586,126
BizerteTunisia 18,62311,573
BalikesirTurkey 17,04410,591
BursaTurkey 16,94810,532
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,0968,759
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,85411,094
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,90211,124
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,90011,124
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,11611,257
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,30511,375
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,27211,354
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4866,516
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6497,239
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8968,635
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1097,525
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1087,524
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5767,815
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2887,636
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1537,552
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4798,376
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4488,978
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6247,223
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8287,972
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4836,515
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,9396,798
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4278,965
Bettles, AkUsa 11,7667,311
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6227,222
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3908,321
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8927,390
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0618,738
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8187,965
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6736,633
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4577,741
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5118,396
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2638,242
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2717,004
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8327,974
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2418,850
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6297,226
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2576,995
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7267,908
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1408,787
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4568,983
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1888,195
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0508,109
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7557,926
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8407,358
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2518,856
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5267,784
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3158,274
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9448,665
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0538,111
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1907,575
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4687,748
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5007,146
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6017,831
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7376,672
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6018,452
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4618,365
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8748,621
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2317,600
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4548,360
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8357,976
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3518,918
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0836,887
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7088,518
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4478,356
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0308,097
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8507,985
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8377,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -