New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,09011,241
DjelfaAlgeria 19,19911,931
DavisAntarctica 6,6014,102
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5832,848
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0553,141
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1045,036
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4021,492
DhakaBangladesh 10,9916,830
D’UccleBelgium 18,15011,278
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8117,961
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3037,645
DouradosBrazil 11,7587,306
DoualaCameroon 16,15810,041
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,5929,689
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7307,911
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8947,391
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6607,245
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6069,698
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,6469,101
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5129,018
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1388,164
DuianChina 11,2226,973
DubrovnikCroatia 17,83311,082
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4418,974
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3908,320
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3368,287
DabaaEgypt 16,82310,454
DakhlaEgypt 16,53510,275
DijonFrance 18,44711,463
DresdenGermany 17,70010,999
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,3979,568
DebrecenHungary 17,41410,821
DalatangiIceland 16,68010,365
DaltonganjIndia 11,5607,183
DarbhangaIndia 11,5347,167
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8816,761
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8746,757
DumkaIndia 11,3047,024
DwarkaIndia 12,7677,933
DezfulIran 15,0789,369
DublinIreland 18,03711,208
DecimomannuItaly 18,66411,598
DobbiacoItaly 18,08611,239
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,78910,433
Deir-AllaJordan 16,21710,077
DagorettiKenya 14,0018,700
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,69810,377
DedzaMalawi 13,0518,110
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2897,015
DashbalbarMongolia 11,1586,933
DaweiMyanmar 9,7096,033
De BiltNetherlands 17,99611,183
De KooyNetherlands 17,92711,140
Den HelderNetherlands 17,92411,138
DannevirkeNew Zealand 531330
DarfieldNew Zealand 890553
DargavilleNew Zealand 5333
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,192741
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,185736
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,19010,682
DalbandinPakistan 13,5248,404
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1088,146
DirPakistan 13,1958,199
DroshPakistan 13,2188,214
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0835,023
DohaQatar 14,4879,002
DorohoiRomania 17,05710,600
Dikson IslandRussia 13,9088,643
DudinkaRussia 13,6158,461
DzardzanRussia 12,3207,656
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,6629,111
DakarSenegal 17,40610,817
DaruSierra Leone 16,89410,498
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7767,318
DamazinSudan 15,2039,448
DongolaSudan 16,0379,965
DamascusSyria 16,17510,051
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,17410,051
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9079,885
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6008,451
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3608,302
DjerbaTunisia 18,49611,493
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,9659,921
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,64610,966
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,95411,157
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,42210,205
DonetskUkraine 16,22310,081
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1488,792
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0948,137
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6598,488
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9617,433
Danville, IlUsa 13,0358,100
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4318,346
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4297,102
David City, NeUsa 12,4127,713
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3318,284
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3457,050
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7487,922
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7086,654
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9588,052
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4267,101
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4248,342
Delphine, InUsa 13,1588,177
Denton, MdUsa 13,9438,664
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7687,313
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6837,881
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1516,929
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7917,948
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4928,384
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8938,012
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5577,182
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0067,461
Dover, DeUsa 13,9438,664
Dover, TnUsa 12,8407,979
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8207,345
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9448,044
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0448,105
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8617,992
Durham, NhUsa 14,4778,996
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,36211,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -