New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3928,322
FarahAfghanistan 13,8798,625
FormosaArgentina 11,1986,958
ForrestAustralia 4,2942,668
FrancistownBotswana 12,7927,949
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,8139,205
FloraniaBrazil 14,3448,913
FlorestaBrazil 14,0078,704
FlorianoBrazil 13,8928,633
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6677,250
FormosaBrazil 12,8307,973
FortalezaBrazil 14,4508,979
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4887,139
FrancaBrazil 12,3737,689
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8067,958
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5327,788
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4017,706
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0037,459
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9377,418
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2687,624
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,5667,808
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9027,396
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,2717,625
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8839,248
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8929,254
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8289,214
FayaChad 16,88310,491
FamagustaCyprus 16,45110,223
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,56910,918
FarafraEgypt 16,69910,377
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,4149,579
FichtelbergGermany 17,79411,058
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,03611,208
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,59310,932
FrederikshbGreenland 15,7999,818
FaranahGuinea 17,12010,639
FalconaraItaly 18,16811,290
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,31711,382
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,06811,227
FonniItaly 18,61911,570
FrontoneItaly 18,21911,322
FrosinoneItaly 18,24411,337
FukauraJapan 9,1845,707
FukueJapan 8,9565,566
FukuiJapan 8,8955,528
FukuokaJapan 8,9535,563
FukushimaJapan 8,8775,517
FukuyamaJapan 8,8855,521
FushikiJapan 8,9285,548
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3288,282
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5827,197
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2947,018
FunchalMadeira 18,92811,762
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0558,734
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,81412,313
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,98510,555
FaroPortugal 19,75812,278
FerganaRussia 13,4378,350
FreetownSierra Leone 16,91310,510
FalunSweden 16,85310,473
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,12011,260
FeodosijaUkraine 16,42710,208
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6457,236
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3487,673
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7797,941
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7817,942
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7307,911
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6079,077
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9018,017
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7827,943
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4747,752
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8778,002
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3647,683
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5298,407
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0358,100
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1158,150
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1956,957
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4188,338
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9866,827
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4908,383
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1758,187
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8037,334
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7317,911
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8737,378
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8858,007
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3957,703
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2997,643
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2978,263
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4228,962
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1778,188
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1927,576
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7018,514
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8228,589
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5406,549
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6027,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -