New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3378,288
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4028,328
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,07311,852
General PicoArgentina 10,0626,253
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6016,588
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,0849,374
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1851,358
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5783,466
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5312,815
GrazAustria 17,86011,099
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5009,632
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,3849,560
GomelBelarus 16,60010,315
GrodnoBelarus 16,97010,545
GaranhunsBrazil 14,1008,762
GoianiaBrazil 12,6067,833
GoiasBrazil 12,6137,838
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8517,986
GrajauBrazil 13,7418,539
GuairaBrazil 11,6367,231
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,3778,934
GuaratingaBrazil 13,1838,192
GarouaCameroon 16,51110,260
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8129,826
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,2898,258
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2066,963
Golden, BcCanada 11,7507,302
Goose, NfCanada 15,3869,561
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6918,508
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9187,406
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9999,321
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2669,487
GanzhouChina 9,2515,749
GuangzhouChina 9,1535,687
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5208,401
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2827,011
GonderEthiopia 15,0009,321
GourdonFrance 18,84111,708
GrenobleFrance 18,58711,550
GeisenheimGermany 18,08011,235
GorlitzGermany 17,63410,958
GibraltarGibraltar 19,95312,399
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4047,087
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7968,573
GoaIndia 11,9407,420
GuwahatiIndia 11,0616,873
GelaItaly 18,23211,329
GenoaItaly 18,44711,463
GhediItaly 18,29111,366
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,96811,165
GrazzaniseItaly 18,19811,308
GrossetoItaly 18,37711,420
GrottaglieItaly 17,93311,144
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,56811,539
GuidoniaItaly 18,27811,358
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,73310,398
GifuJapan 8,8085,473
GaoMali 17,78911,055
GuamMariana Islands 6,2853,906
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6736,632
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8666,753
GuaymasMexico 10,5456,553
GaluutMongolia 11,7667,312
GemertNetherlands 18,03111,205
GisborneNew Zealand 464289
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 465289
GreymouthNew Zealand 804500
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 489304
GayaNiger 17,21810,700
GardermoenNorway 17,03310,585
GeiloNorway 17,07710,612
GdanskPoland 17,22010,700
GalatiRomania 16,99410,560
Gor’KijRussia 15,6889,748
GorznyjRussia 15,5959,691
GridinoRussia 15,7559,790
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7438,540
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,5895,959
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,00811,812
GijonSpain 19,13711,892
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8159,828
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2769,493
GoteborgSweden 17,23610,711
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,23510,710
GothenburgSweden 17,23710,711
GunnarnSweden 16,40310,193
GenevaSwitzerland 18,48011,484
GabesTunisia 18,56511,536
GafsaTunisia 18,69211,615
GiresunTurkey 16,16810,047
GoztepeTurkey 16,94310,528
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6339,093
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7149,143
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,76511,039
GajvoronUkraine 16,79710,438
GeniceskUkraine 16,46310,230
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6867,883
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4397,108
Galva, IlUsa 12,9358,038
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9207,407
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3357,665
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3357,665
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1607,556
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5508,420
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2178,834
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0266,851
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6308,470
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9737,440
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1907,575
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7717,936
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1927,576
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3097,649
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4687,126
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3548,298
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7266,665
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3527,676
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8217,346
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2308,221
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1908,196
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6867,883
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5008,389
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0508,109
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4417,731
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2688,245
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7018,514
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0377,480
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2588,238
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2298,220
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8127,961
Groton, CtUsa 14,3378,909
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4567,119
GuanareVenezuela 12,9258,032
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7147,901
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6878,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -