New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9578,673
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,83811,706
HuamboAngola 14,1768,809
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9623,083
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4341,512
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4491,522
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,3592,087
Horta, FaialAzores 17,95711,159
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5757,193
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0989,382
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1069,387
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7898,569
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3889,562
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5178,400
Hay River, NtCanada 12,4417,731
Hope, BcCanada 11,3667,063
HaikouChina 9,1505,686
HailarChina 10,8686,754
HamiChina 11,9577,430
HetanChina 12,6417,855
HavanaCuba 12,6237,844
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5638,428
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6048,453
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3428,291
HelwanEgypt 16,51710,264
HurguadaEgypt 16,18910,060
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,08210,615
HelsinkiFinland 16,53810,277
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,51310,261
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7952,979
HamburgGermany 17,67510,983
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,67510,983
HannoverGermany 17,79011,055
HelgolandGermany 17,70411,002
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,09011,241
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,23510,710
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,4029,571
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9494,318
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9784,336
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,76510,418
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6457,237
HaifaIsrael 16,29110,124
HaboroJapan 9,4875,895
HachijojimaJapan 8,4515,251
HachinoheJapan 9,1115,662
HagiJapan 8,9755,577
HakodateJapan 9,2685,759
HamadaJapan 8,9865,584
HamamatsuJapan 8,7025,408
HikoneJapan 8,8205,481
HimejiJapan 8,8525,501
HiradoJapan 8,9775,579
HirooJapan 9,2245,732
HiroshimaJapan 8,9205,543
HitaJapan 8,8995,530
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8085,473
HunLibya 17,86811,104
HomboriMali 17,72211,013
HomalinMyanmar 10,7096,655
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9366,174
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 774481
HighbankNew Zealand 909565
HokitikaNew Zealand 838521
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,271790
HororataNew Zealand 902560
HyderabadPakistan 12,9918,073
HuanucoPeru 11,0756,882
HelPoland 17,19410,684
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1326,296
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,2148,833
HatangaRussia 13,1698,183
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,6889,127
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,2778,872
HailSaudi Arabia 15,4819,620
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,63110,956
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,2612,026
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6015,966
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7746,074
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6936,645
HalaibSudan 15,6759,740
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3459,536
HudeibaSudan 15,6369,717
HaparandaSweden 16,13910,029
HarnosandSweden 16,60410,318
HamaSyria 16,20110,068
HassakahSyria 15,8859,871
Hua HinThailand 9,4565,876
HakkariTurkey 15,6509,725
Hull, EnglandUk 17,95911,160
HersonUkraine 16,63010,334
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,96810,544
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7537,303
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4278,965
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8617,992
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9208,650
Hart, MiUsa 13,3648,305
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3128,894
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4767,753
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0268,094
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0937,515
Hays, KsUsa 12,1497,550
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4756,509
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2807,631
Helena, MtUsa 11,7257,286
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9318,657
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6568,486
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2808,252
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5057,149
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6197,842
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8007,954
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4817,756
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0618,738
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9108,022
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3558,299
Holly, CoUsa 11,8697,375
Homer, AkUsa 11,0506,867
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0828,130
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9248,031
Horton, KsUsa 12,4457,734
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0937,515
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5788,438
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4778,375
Houma, LaUsa 12,2767,628
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9147,404
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3898,320
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8727,999
Huron, SdUsa 12,5027,769
HanoiVietnam 9,5685,945
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7665,447
HarareZimbabwe 12,9108,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -