New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,34511,400
In SalahAlgeria 18,80211,684
InnsbruckAustria 18,10611,251
IbiriteBrazil 12,6217,843
IguatuBrazil 14,1688,804
IlheusBrazil 13,3948,323
ImperatrizBrazil 13,6898,507
IndaialBrazil 11,6927,266
IpameriBrazil 12,5827,819
IraiBrazil 11,4297,102
IreceBrazil 13,5578,424
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5278,406
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,0458,106
ItaitubaBrazil 13,1538,173
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,8928,011
ItaperunaBrazil 12,6327,849
ItapevaBrazil 11,9797,444
ItirucuBrazil 13,4798,376
ItuacuBrazil 13,3588,301
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8087,338
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8527,986
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3098,892
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3357,665
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,8289,214
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,7188,525
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7916,706
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1184,423
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,1825,084
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4968,386
IzobambaEcuador 11,5207,159
IsmailiaEgypt 16,46310,231
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4727,129
IoanninaGreece 17,65210,969
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,3859,561
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,0229,956
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1947,578
IranshahrIran 13,7668,555
IstranaItaly 18,15511,281
IidaJapan 8,7725,451
IizukaJapan 8,9425,557
IrakoJapan 8,7185,418
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5385,305
IrozakiJapan 8,6365,367
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5035,284
IshinomakiJapan 8,9115,538
IwamizawaJapan 9,3695,822
IzuharaJapan 9,0665,634
IrbidJordan 16,20710,071
IfraneMorocco 19,77212,287
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,298807
IlorinNigeria 16,82110,452
InchonNorth Korea 9,5035,905
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,2109,452
IslamabadPakistan 13,0158,088
IquitosPeru 11,7497,301
IloiloPhilippines 7,4874,653
IasiRomania 16,98910,557
IcaRussia 10,3006,401
IlirnejRussia 11,4557,118
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,4576,498
IrkutskRussia 11,8907,388
Ivdel’Russia 14,6809,122
IbizaSpain 19,29711,991
IspartaTurkey 16,79910,439
IstanbulTurkey 16,94810,532
IzmirTurkey 17,10210,627
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,16210,665
IzmailUkraine 16,93310,522
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0467,486
Independence, KsUsa 12,2647,621
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2728,869
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1578,176
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6307,848
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0398,103
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9838,068
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7627,930
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3028,266
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0298,718
IsokaZambia 13,5338,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -