New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4068,331
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2738,248
JuninArgentina 10,3316,420
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9857,448
JacobinaBrazil 13,6538,484
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,4098,954
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,3648,926
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,7087,897
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,4987,766
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,1627,557
JiuquanChina 11,4237,098
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6847,261
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4588,363
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3048,267
JoensuuFinland 16,15910,041
JokioinenFinland 16,54010,278
JyvskylFinland 16,33910,153
JakobshavnGreenland 15,3849,559
JulianehbGreenland 16,0349,964
JagdalpurIndia 11,4317,103
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5814,711
JerusalemIsrael 16,24110,092
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7107,277
JosNigeria 16,79210,435
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,0889,997
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,0839,994
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1408,165
JhelumPakistan 12,9298,035
JiwaniPakistan 13,5608,427
JuliacaPeru 11,1726,942
JakutskRussia 11,5747,192
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,6539,727
JenisejskRussia 12,9008,016
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3145,788
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7126,035
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2818,874
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4199,582
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8369,219
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2777,629
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,88712,358
JubaSudan 14,8949,255
JokkmokkSweden 16,20210,068
JönköpingSweden 17,15210,658
Jonkoping ASweden 17,15810,662
JendoubaTunisia 18,71411,629
JerbaTunisia 18,50411,499
JerseyUk 18,48111,484
JaltaUkraine 16,52510,269
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4797,755
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7557,926
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0858,131
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8818,005
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7608,550
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4767,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -