New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4348,348
NeuquenArgentina 9,5335,924
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2596,375
Norfolk IslandAustralia 950590
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,8362,384
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1571,341
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2021,990
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1728,185
NatitingouBenin 17,11010,632
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,4947,764
NgaoundereCameroon 16,31010,135
NkoundjaCameroon 16,28110,117
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,2829,497
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2206,972
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,2929,502
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,6899,128
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3117,650
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3327,663
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9388,661
N’DjamenaChad 16,67610,362
NanchangChina 9,4055,844
NanjingChina 9,4915,898
NanningChina 9,5035,905
NicosiaCyprus 16,50910,259
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,48210,863
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5458,417
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3528,297
NegeleEthiopia 14,3028,887
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,0141,251
NandiFiji 2,0141,251
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,50510,256
NancyFrance 18,27111,354
NantesFrance 18,69311,616
NiceFrance 18,60311,560
NeustrelitzGermany 17,56510,915
NurembergGermany 17,96211,162
NurnbergGermany 17,96411,163
NaxosGreece 17,24410,716
NanortalikGreenland 16,10410,007
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,0429,969
NordGreenland 14,8869,251
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,6089,699
NzerekoreGuinea 16,90110,503
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8157,342
New DelhiIndia 12,4067,709
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,18411,300
NaganoJapan 8,8665,509
NagasakiJapan 8,9035,532
NagoJapan 8,4625,258
NagoyaJapan 8,7765,453
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4445,247
NaraJapan 8,7845,458
NazeJapan 8,5305,301
NemuroJapan 9,2535,750
NiigataJapan 8,9515,562
NikkoJapan 8,8175,479
NobeokaJapan 8,7945,464
NairobiKenya 14,0028,701
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,1793,219
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,1558,175
NidaLithuania 17,03510,586
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1567,554
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5557,180
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2928,260
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1778,188
NaraMali 17,73211,019
NioroMali 17,71511,008
NemaMauritania 17,89311,119
NouakchottMauritania 17,81611,071
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,6721,039
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 483300
NelsonNew Zealand 636395
New PlymouthNew Zealand 373232
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 611380
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6277,225
N’GuigmiNiger 16,98710,556
NiameyNiger 17,42910,831
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,09310,000
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,6599,730
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,1379,406
NawabshahPakistan 13,0428,104
NokkundiPakistan 13,6658,491
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3947,080
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,9084,914
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,9469,288
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,0426,862
NikolaevRussia 16,67010,359
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,3956,459
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1346,297
NizneangarskRussia 11,8647,372
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,3427,669
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,6559,107
NovgorodRussia 16,31910,141
NovosibirskRussia 13,2668,244
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7816,699
No. 6Sudan 15,9549,914
NyalaSudan 15,9819,931
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3945,837
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6556,000
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1815,705
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8176,100
NarathiwatThailand 8,8725,513
NigdeTurkey 16,44310,218
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8109,203
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,47510,238
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3968,325
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3968,325
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9688,059
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3297,661
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4187,717
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4488,978
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1228,776
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7018,514
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8577,989
New London, WiUsa 13,1808,190
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3597,680
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3377,666
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7817,942
New YorkUsa 14,1768,809
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1828,813
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1768,809
Newark, NjUsa 14,1538,795
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4468,355
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2338,223
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1877,573
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9348,037
Newport, TnUsa 13,2458,231
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2777,008
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8438,602
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4307,724
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7616,687
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3187,654
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1477,548
Norton, KsUsa 12,1337,539
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5078,393
NdolaZambia 13,5148,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -