New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8001,740
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0216,227
ParanaArgentina 10,5876,579
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9726,818
PehuajoArgentina 10,1636,315
PergaminoArgentina 10,4076,467
PigeArgentina 9,9926,209
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3786,449
PosadasArgentina 11,2446,987
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9986,834
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8856,143
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4796,512
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3313,313
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6493,511
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,21911,321
ParakouBenin 16,97310,547
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,0368,722
ParacatuBrazil 12,7087,897
ParanaBrazil 13,0618,116
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8587,369
ParanaibaBrazil 12,2147,590
ParintinsBrazil 13,2208,215
ParnaibaBrazil 14,3018,887
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3857,075
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,6057,833
PaulistanaBrazil 13,8928,632
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,9538,671
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,1558,175
PeixeBrazil 13,0578,114
PetrolinaBrazil 13,8188,587
PicosBrazil 13,9668,679
PiraiBrazil 12,3867,697
PirenopolisBrazil 12,6967,889
PompeuBrazil 12,6407,855
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6747,254
Porto De MozBrazil 13,6468,480
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6447,236
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1747,565
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2977,020
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,1708,184
PosseBrazil 13,0208,091
PlevenBulgaria 17,29710,749
PlovdivBulgaria 17,30310,752
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9705,574
Peace River, AbCanada 12,0617,495
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,8948,634
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4777,132
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0808,750
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9468,666
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3718,309
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1806,947
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4719,614
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1626,936
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7837,944
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5067,771
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6387,232
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3077,026
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5907,823
ParronChile 9,7236,042
Puerto AysenChile 8,7735,452
Puerto MonttChile 9,0355,615
Punta ArenasChile 8,3305,176
PingbianChina 9,7966,087
PeralesColombia 12,1427,545
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9378,039
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6247,224
PragueCzech Republic 17,74611,027
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2978,263
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5108,395
PoloDominican Republic 13,3428,291
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5028,390
PichilingueEcuador 11,3907,078
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3057,025
PuyoEcuador 11,4977,145
Port-SaidEgypt 16,48910,246
ParisFrance 18,41211,442
PerpignanFrance 18,93911,769
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9784,958
Port-GentilGabon 15,7069,760
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4956,522
PotsdamGermany 17,64210,963
PatrasGreece 17,57410,920
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,5369,033
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,20910,072
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1148,771
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2638,242
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0427,483
PecsHungary 17,71211,007
PambanIndia 11,0696,878
PuneIndia 12,1217,532
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5055,285
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7754,831
PadovaItaly 18,18511,300
Paganella MountainItaly 18,19611,307
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,30911,378
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,32811,389
PantelleriaItaly 18,43211,454
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,32511,388
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,61511,568
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,25311,343
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,14911,278
PiacenzaItaly 18,35811,408
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,38111,422
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,20811,314
Ponza IslandItaly 18,29311,367
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,06411,225
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,31211,379
PrizziItaly 18,30111,373
PakseLaos 9,1485,685
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9325,550
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9276,790
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8916,768
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,0303,126
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,74811,029
PatheinMyanmar 10,1836,328
PutaoMyanmar 10,6746,633
PyiMyanmar 10,2806,388
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,8571,154
PaeroaNew Zealand 224139
Palmerston NNew Zealand 531330
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 531330
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 587365
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10766
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 336209
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9877,449
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,35310,162
PohangNorth Korea 9,2285,734
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6856,018
PadidanPakistan 13,0948,137
PanjgurPakistan 13,4548,361
ParachinarPakistan 13,2788,251
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4218,340
PeshawarPakistan 13,1588,177
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,0042,488
PilarParaguay 11,1356,919
PiscoPeru 10,8016,712
PiuraPeru 11,0146,844
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4597,121
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,7054,788
PoznanPoland 17,44610,841
PrzemyslPoland 17,23710,711
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,46012,092
PortalegrePortugal 19,58212,169
Porto Portugal 19,35412,026
PavelecRussia 16,0269,959
PecoraRussia 14,8169,207
PermRussia 14,9259,275
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9846,204
PetrozavodskRussia 16,0029,944
PjatigorskRussia 15,8199,830
PoronajskRussia 9,9286,169
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,20710,072
Providenja BayRussia 11,1766,945
PskovRussia 16,50710,257
PodorSenegal 17,71111,006
PopradSlovakia 17,43710,836
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6197,220
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3197,655
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,15811,905
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9336,794
Port SudanSudan 15,4739,615
ParamariboSuriname 13,9838,689
PiteňSweden 16,26410,107
PalmyraSyria 16,0499,973
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0752,532
PhetchabunThailand 9,6235,980
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7216,040
PhraeThailand 9,8226,104
PhuketThailand 9,2705,761
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2955,776
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4385,865
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4185,852
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7758,560
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,37511,419
PoltavaUkraine 16,43410,212
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7446,676
PradoUruguay 10,5856,577
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6416,613
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9878,071
Pana, IlUsa 12,9228,030
Paoli, InUsa 13,1448,168
Paris, IlUsa 13,0358,100
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8487,984
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4997,767
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7577,306
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0407,482
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2197,593
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4287,723
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2476,989
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6217,843
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9388,040
Perry, OkUsa 12,1317,538
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0378,722
Philo, OhUsa 13,5038,391
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8386,735
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3537,677
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4267,722
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9268,032
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6167,840
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6658,492
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1768,809
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4668,990
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6017,830
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4437,111
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9268,032
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6707,873
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1826,949
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0237,471
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0978,760
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1826,949
Portage, WiUsa 13,1438,167
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5489,040
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0236,850
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9438,043
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3347,664
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5387,170
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9048,640
Princeton, InUsa 12,9398,041
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4058,951
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7037,272
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8998,016
PetaukeZambia 13,2428,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -