New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7668,554
ShkoderAlbania 17,73011,018
SkikdaAlgeria 18,88211,734
SaltaArgentina 10,8106,717
San AntonioArgentina 9,5745,950
San LuisArgentina 10,0896,269
San RafaelArgentina 9,8526,122
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9616,190
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6626,626
SarmientoArgentina 8,9685,573
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1201,317
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1191,317
SalzburgAustria 17,97011,167
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4449,597
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2599,482
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3119,514
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,73711,022
SaveBenin 16,83510,462
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5347,168
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,77411,045
SalvadorBrazil 13,5948,448
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1816,948
SantaremBrazil 13,3998,326
SantosBrazil 12,1297,537
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,2137,589
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,2708,246
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,2008,824
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5277,163
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2146,969
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,3737,689
Sao LuisBrazil 14,1738,807
Sao MateusBrazil 12,9798,066
São PauloBrazil 12,1527,551
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,2817,632
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7597,307
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,7368,536
SerrinhaBrazil 13,6998,513
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,6617,868
SobralBrazil 14,3428,912
SoureBrazil 14,0128,707
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,4158,336
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8656,751
SurubimBrazil 14,2468,853
SadovoBulgaria 17,28810,743
SandanskiBulgaria 17,43110,832
SofiaBulgaria 17,40810,818
SiemreapCambodia 9,1825,706
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3669,549
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9837,446
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9309,278
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1626,936
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,2408,849
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9889,314
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3867,697
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5728,434
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,9689,301
Scott, SkCanada 12,2757,628
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,9769,306
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1039,385
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4899,004
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2887,636
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1398,165
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2078,207
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1347,540
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4977,144
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5219,645
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1079,387
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2187,593
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2117,588
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3929,565
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,73711,643
SalCape Verde 17,30410,753
SantiagoChile 9,7796,077
SewellChile 9,7576,063
ShanghaiChina 9,2605,754
ShantouChina 8,9365,553
ShenyangChina 10,0396,239
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0697,500
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6557,864
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6907,264
SibenikCroatia 17,97211,168
SplitCroatia 17,93911,147
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,33410,771
StudsgårdDenmark 17,49010,869
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4998,388
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5388,413
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5688,431
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4948,385
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5828,440
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4828,378
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4458,355
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4378,350
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3898,320
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5978,449
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5578,424
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4718,371
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4148,336
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4878,381
San GabrielEcuador 11,6507,239
SalloumEgypt 17,13510,648
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,02010,576
SohagEgypt 16,34310,156
St. KatrineEgypt 16,22410,082
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4667,125
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,0565,627
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,9409,905
StrasbourgFrance 18,21611,319
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,1168,772
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,0518,732
SukhumiGeorgia 15,9689,923
SchleswigGermany 17,61210,944
StuttgartGermany 18,12011,260
SamosGreece 17,11610,636
Skiros IslandGreece 17,33710,773
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,33310,771
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,5149,641
SiguiriGuinea 17,29910,750
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5697,189
SzegedHungary 17,56810,917
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,76611,040
StykkisholmurIceland 16,55210,285
SagarIndia 12,0047,459
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8958,013
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0663,148
SemnanIran 14,7629,173
ShahroudIran 14,6609,110
ShirazIran 14,5949,069
ShannonIreland 18,10211,249
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,55611,531
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,03011,204
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,86211,100
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,38811,427
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,65311,591
Scuro MountainItaly 18,03311,206
SigonellaItaly 18,17111,291
SassandraIvory Coast 16,60110,316
SagaJapan 8,9285,548
SaigoJapan 9,0455,621
SakaiJapan 8,9885,585
SakataJapan 9,0175,603
SapporoJapan 9,3705,823
SaseboJapan 8,9495,561
SendaiJapan 8,9105,537
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7355,428
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9575,566
ShinjoJapan 8,9825,582
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6685,387
ShirakawaJapan 8,8265,485
ShizuokaJapan 8,6935,402
SumotoJapan 8,7945,464
SuttsuJapan 9,3855,832
SuwaJapan 8,8095,474
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1995,716
SavannakhetLaos 9,3425,805
SiauliaiLithuania 16,87510,486
SiluteLithuania 17,00910,570
SkopjeMacedonia 17,55910,912
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9407,419
SalimaMalawi 13,0828,129
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,4644,638
SibuMalaysia 7,7234,799
SanMali 17,53210,895
SegouMali 17,54110,900
SikassoMali 17,31310,759
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0386,859
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0896,891
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4517,116
SainshandMongolia 11,0396,860
SafiMorocco 19,51612,127
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,19811,930
SittweMyanmar 10,5656,565
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 408253
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,30310,753
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,1759,430
SaiqOman 13,8288,593
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8118,582
SurOman 13,6358,473
SialkotPakistan 12,8397,979
SibbiPakistan 13,2548,236
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2306,978
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7726,694
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,1914,469
SandomierzPoland 17,26310,727
SniezkaPoland 17,61910,949
SuwalkiPoland 17,00410,566
SzczecinPoland 17,48910,868
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,68412,232
Santa MariaPortugal 18,26311,349
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8388,599
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0206,848
Satu MareRomania 17,31210,758
SibiuRomania 17,28810,743
SulinaRomania 16,86610,481
SadrinskRussia 14,4658,989
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,28910,122
SalekhardRussia 14,3738,932
SaratovRussia 15,6049,696
SejmcanRussia 11,1336,918
SelagoncyRussia 12,4237,720
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4495,872
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0766,883
SmolenskRussia 16,44410,218
SociRussia 16,0779,991
SortovalaRussia 16,17010,048
SuntarRussia 11,9957,454
SurgutRussia 13,9858,691
SverdlovskRussia 14,6579,108
SyktyvkarRussia 15,1869,437
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0758,747
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,8909,874
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2397,606
SingaporeSingapore 8,3385,181
SliacSlovakia 17,53010,893
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4935,899
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8526,122
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,42512,071
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,10911,875
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,12911,887
SevilleSpain 19,81812,315
SennarSudan 15,3939,565
ShambatSudan 15,6319,713
ShendiSudan 15,6239,708
StenseleSweden 16,41210,199
StockholmSweden 16,87110,484
StorlienSweden 16,70910,383
SundsvallSweden 16,62810,333
SantisSwitzerland 18,22511,325
SongeaTanzania 13,2888,257
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4285,859
SongkhlaThailand 9,0305,611
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5715,948
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2905,773
SurinThailand 9,3185,790
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,13710,649
SokodeTogo 16,97110,546
SfaxTunisia 18,52911,514
SousseTunisia 18,54711,525
SamsunTurkey 16,34610,157
SiirtTurkey 15,8159,827
SivasTurkey 16,26910,110
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1358,784
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,42611,450
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,50610,878
SarataUkraine 16,86010,477
SarnyUkraine 16,92310,516
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,52710,270
SumyUkraine 16,39910,190
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1368,784
SaltoUruguay 10,7726,694
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5546,559
Safford, AzUsa 10,9576,809
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4378,971
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9318,036
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7907,948
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3357,665
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7817,942
Salem, InUsa 13,1448,168
Salem, OrUsa 10,9486,803
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3427,048
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5837,198
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6347,230
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4186,474
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4306,481
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8398,599
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3226,414
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9958,075
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3156,410
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3516,432
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2808,252
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5818,439
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2108,209
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9437,421
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9847,447
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1448,168
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1896,953
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1796,947
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2577,616
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3127,029
Selma, AlUsa 12,7167,902
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2568,859
Seymour, InUsa 13,1448,168
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1778,188
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9307,414
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1807,569
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5287,785
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5657,808
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2428,229
Southport, NcUsa 13,5688,431
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8137,962
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5408,414
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6127,837
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4637,124
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0188,090
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9008,016
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4787,754
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4206,475
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8527,986
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7917,949
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2618,240
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1768,809
State College, PaUsa 13,8628,614
State University, MsUsa 12,6047,832
State University, NmUsa 11,1176,908
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6608,488
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6747,254
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7297,910
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5246,540
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6257,845
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3428,912
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3097,649
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3398,289
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2036,962
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6017,831
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0818,750
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,7868,567
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6077,834
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0598,115
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3878,319
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,88111,733
SocotraYemen 13,5638,428
SenangaZambia 13,5058,392
SerenjeZambia 13,4008,327
SeshekeZambia 13,3198,277
SolweziZambia 13,7218,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -