New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 19,00911,812
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,21111,938
AlgiersAlgeria 19,20811,936
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,80111,683
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4816,513
AzulArgentina 10,2146,347
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2342,010
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0493,138
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0912,542
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2162,620
AmberleyAustralia 2,2281,384
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4539,603
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2379,468
AimoresBrazil 12,8397,978
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,6628,490
AltamiraBrazil 13,5328,409
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,7937,950
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,3277,660
ApodiBrazil 14,3278,903
AracajuBrazil 13,8778,623
AracuaiBrazil 13,0298,096
AragarcasBrazil 12,4737,751
AraxaBrazil 12,4927,763
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,1128,769
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3437,048
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2877,635
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7539,789
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,4008,948
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4138,335
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1678,182
AbecheChad 16,42710,208
AntofagastaChile 10,5536,558
AricaChile 10,9436,800
AltaiChina 12,6007,830
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6817,259
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7537,304
AraucaColombia 12,7097,898
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4728,372
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5708,433
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4088,332
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,69210,373
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,41610,201
AswanEgypt 16,11210,012
AsyutEgypt 16,42710,208
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4007,084
AsmaraEritrea 15,0569,356
AssabEritrea 14,5809,060
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6349,094
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,58511,549
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5063,421
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1905,090
AccraGhana 16,62710,332
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,21510,697
AthensGreece 17,40110,813
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,39610,810
AasiaatGreenland 15,3499,538
AmmassalikGreenland 16,0829,994
AputiteqGreenland 16,0699,985
AkureyriIceland 16,57710,301
AgraIndia 12,2567,616
AhmedabadIndia 12,4927,763
AkolaIndia 11,9687,437
AllahabadIndia 11,8427,359
AmritsarIndia 12,7677,933
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,9153,676
AbadanIran 15,0179,332
ArakIran 15,0239,335
AlbengaItaly 18,51711,507
AlgheroItaly 18,67811,607
AmendolaItaly 18,05311,218
AnconaItaly 18,15611,283
ArezzoItaly 18,28711,364
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,63010,334
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,63210,335
AbashiriJapan 9,3655,819
AburatsuJapan 8,7155,415
AikawaJapan 8,9965,590
AjiroJapan 8,6695,387
AkitaJapan 9,0865,646
AkuneJapan 8,8215,482
AomoriJapan 9,1695,698
AsahikawaJapan 9,4035,843
AsosanJapan 8,8525,501
AmmanJordan 16,17610,052
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,1668,181
AinaziLatvia 16,70210,379
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0927,514
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8867,386
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7747,316
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1587,555
AtarMauritania 18,18311,299
AgalegaMauritius 11,7307,289
AcapulcoMexico 10,7256,665
AayanbulagMongolia 11,9037,397
AltaiMongolia 11,9927,452
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,5757,193
AgadirMorocco 19,32512,009
AmsterdamNetherlands 17,99511,183
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,146712
ApplebyNew Zealand 634394
ArapuniNew Zealand 293182
ArdmoreNew Zealand 163101
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 944587
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 859534
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15597
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14087
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13886
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13886
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13886
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13886
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6577,244
AgadezNiger 17,53910,899
AsuncionParaguay 11,3157,031
ArequipaPeru 10,9956,832
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1765,081
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3903,350
AradRomania 17,48210,864
AjanRussia 10,7956,708
AldanRussia 11,4207,096
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,4309,589
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,7358,535
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,1266,292
AnadyrRussia 11,1716,942
ArkhangelskRussia 15,5919,688
ArmavirRussia 15,9769,928
AstrakhanRussia 15,4529,602
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,7981,739
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,12511,884
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,51812,129
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,46712,097
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,69112,236
Abu HamedSudan 15,8149,827
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2929,503
AqiqSudan 15,3079,512
ArbaatSudan 15,5109,638
AromaSudan 15,3329,528
AtbaraSudan 15,6429,720
Abu KamalSyria 15,8139,827
AleppoSyria 16,18810,059
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3185,790
AtakpameTogo 16,81910,452
AdanaTurkey 16,37210,174
AfyonTurkey 16,81310,448
AnkaraTurkey 16,62310,329
AntalyaTurkey 16,77010,421
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4448,975
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,60710,941
AberporthUk 18,18011,297
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,14711,276
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,53210,273
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,53210,273
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1688,804
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1858,815
ArtigasUruguay 10,9516,805
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6577,865
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5467,796
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0606,873
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7117,277
Ada, MnUsa 12,7217,905
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4328,347
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2338,223
Akron, OhUsa 13,5868,442
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5517,178
Albany, GaUsa 12,9678,058
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2508,855
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8097,960
Albion, NeUsa 12,3907,699
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3427,048
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8547,988
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4977,766
Algona, IaUsa 12,7317,911
Alice, TxUsa 11,5797,196
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0508,731
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0517,489
Alma, MiUsa 13,3978,325
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5878,443
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2717,004
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7247,285
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2898,879
Amite, LaUsa 12,3567,678
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2396,984
Anderson, InUsa 13,1908,196
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1988,201
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8968,635
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4328,347
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3197,034
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7627,931
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8788,003
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2558,237
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1338,161
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9936,831
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4707,749
Athens, GaUsa 13,1218,154
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0158,088
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0768,747
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8406,114
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4287,723
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2058,206
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7517,302
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1288,158
Austin, TxUsa 11,7427,297
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,1208,774
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4088,332
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0048,081
AdenYemen 14,3638,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -