New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,03511,828
LuandaAngola 14,6869,126
LuenaAngola 14,0968,759
La PlataArgentina 10,4776,511
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0176,846
La RiojaArgentina 10,3616,439
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2136,346
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,4465,248
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1656,938
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4381,515
LavertonAustralia 2,6371,639
LearmonthAustralia 5,9573,702
LongreachAustralia 3,1931,984
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,1931,984
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,484922
Low HeadAustralia 2,4671,533
LinzAustria 17,87011,105
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,27210,733
LerwickUk 17,27310,734
La PazBolivia 11,2496,990
LavrasBrazil 12,4547,739
LencoisBrazil 13,4698,370
LinharesBrazil 12,9018,017
LondrinaBrazil 11,8907,388
LomBulgaria 17,39910,812
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6347,851
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6088,456
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,9988,077
Langara, BcCanada 11,1916,954
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5518,421
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8807,382
London, OnCanada 13,6918,508
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,4849,001
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9538,049
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4257,099
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,75711,656
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0136,222
LanzhouChina 10,7986,710
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3237,037
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5267,784
LimonCosta Rica 11,7897,326
LarnacaCyprus 16,47310,236
LimassolCyprus 16,52010,266
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7078,518
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3518,918
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,52010,887
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5658,429
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4758,374
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5078,393
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4738,372
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4737,130
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2166,970
LuxorEgypt 16,20910,072
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4367,106
Laucala BayFiji 1,9871,235
LappeenrantaFinland 16,32210,143
Le MansFrance 18,56711,538
LilleFrance 18,21411,318
LyonFrance 18,58511,549
LambarnGabon 15,6499,724
LastourvilleGabon 15,5349,653
LibrevilleGabon 15,8029,820
LeipzigGermany 17,75111,031
LindenbergGermany 17,60310,939
LamiaGreece 17,51410,884
LarissaGreece 17,51510,884
LemnosGreece 17,28810,743
LimnosGreece 17,27410,734
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1158,771
LabeGuinea 17,22810,705
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9834,339
La CeibaHonduras 11,7997,332
La MesaHonduras 11,6867,262
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6757,877
LudhianaIndia 12,6377,853
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,36511,412
LatinaItaly 18,27911,358
LatronicoItaly 18,05611,220
LecceItaly 17,87511,108
LodwarKenya 14,4448,975
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7846,080
LiepajaLatvia 16,95610,537
LaukuvaLithuania 16,95210,534
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,18911,303
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,64410,964
LabuanMalaysia 7,6504,754
LuqaMalta 18,20111,310
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0608,737
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3416,426
LashioMyanmar 10,3506,431
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 892554
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,085674
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 696433
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 987614
Levin MafNew Zealand 560348
LincolnNew Zealand 904562
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 621386
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 621386
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 621386
LagosNigeria 16,65610,350
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,03910,588
LillehammerNorway 16,96610,543
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8077,958
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5457,174
LimaPeru 10,8466,740
LegaspiPhilippines 7,5974,721
LisbonPortugal 19,55412,151
LeninbadRussia 13,5888,444
LevsiRussia 14,3848,938
LungiSierra Leone 16,91310,510
LjubljanaSlovenia 17,97211,168
LanzaroteSpain 18,96111,783
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,20611,935
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,33211,392
LuganoSwitzerland 18,33611,394
LatakiaSyria 16,29910,128
LampangThailand 9,8876,144
LoeiThailand 9,6465,994
Lop BuriThailand 9,5535,936
LomeTogo 16,66210,354
LeemingUk 17,91711,134
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,27210,733
London, EnglandUk 18,20611,313
London-GatwickUk 18,23211,330
LynehamUk 18,22811,327
L’VovUkraine 17,15910,663
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,77910,427
LozovajaUkraine 16,31910,141
LubnyUkraine 16,53310,274
LuckUkraine 17,02010,576
LuganskUkraine 16,10910,010
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9738,062
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8547,988
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2057,584
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0997,518
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9498,047
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2828,875
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4877,138
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4727,750
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7497,301
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9658,056
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,6917,265
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7557,926
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8057,336
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4307,103
Larned, KsUsa 12,0927,514
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7957,330
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7996,711
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8628,614
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4497,736
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4778,996
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5877,822
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5497,798
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5257,783
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9268,032
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0498,109
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3278,281
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8717,998
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5348,410
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4067,088
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5829,061
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5257,783
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6148,460
Libby, MtUsa 11,6317,228
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4187,717
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7818,564
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6027,831
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4357,727
Llano, TxUsa 11,6807,258
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9757,441
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4286,480
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4396,487
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4206,475
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3197,034
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6568,486
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1278,157
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6047,832
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2807,631
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1518,794
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6197,220
Luling, TxUsa 11,7107,277
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9787,444
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6158,460
LivingstoneZambia 13,2088,208
LundaziZambia 13,3028,266
LusakaZambia 13,2968,263
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3078,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -