New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6688,493
ChlefAlgeria 19,38312,045
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,91011,751
CeresArgentina 10,6496,617
ChamicalArgentina 10,3216,414
ChepesArgentina 10,2246,353
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0465,621
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7816,700
CórdobaArgentina 10,3846,453
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3806,450
CorrientesArgentina 11,0586,872
CairnsAustralia 3,5122,182
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2711,411
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8583,640
CedunaAustralia 3,7462,328
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,8551,774
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,6872,291
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6731,661
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,9332,444
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,0631,282
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0922,543
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7986,710
CharnocksBarbados 14,0998,761
CotonouBenin 16,65510,350
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,7077,896
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,4547,739
CabroboBrazil 13,9688,680
CaceresBrazil 12,0787,505
CaetiteBrazil 13,2588,239
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,2958,883
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9237,409
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7587,306
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,2827,632
Campos SalesBrazil 14,0428,726
CanavieirasBrazil 13,3188,276
CaparaoBrazil 12,6977,890
CapinopolisBrazil 12,4077,710
CaratingaBrazil 12,7497,922
CaravelasBrazil 13,1048,143
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,1688,183
CarolinaBrazil 13,5388,413
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8377,356
CataguasesBrazil 12,5697,811
CatalaoBrazil 12,5547,801
CatanduvaBrazil 12,2277,598
CaxiasBrazil 14,0378,723
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3747,068
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,4708,992
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,5227,781
ChapecoBrazil 11,4737,129
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,4797,755
CipoBrazil 13,7778,561
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,3328,285
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7487,922
CordeiroBrazil 12,5277,784
CorrentinaBrazil 13,1788,189
CorumbaBrazil 11,8417,358
CoximBrazil 12,0797,506
CrateusBrazil 14,1908,818
CuiabaBrazil 12,2327,601
CuritibaBrazil 11,8247,347
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9017,396
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,3208,277
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2116,966
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,0969,381
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,8249,212
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,7989,196
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7297,910
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0896,891
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6069,698
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5757,193
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3618,924
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9429,285
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1579,419
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1589,419
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2326,980
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9929,316
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,7348,535
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,1658,802
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1429,409
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4168,337
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,8097,960
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,7129,142
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3177,654
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8678,617
Comox, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,9438,043
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,1078,766
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1087,524
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7017,271
ChicoChile 8,7475,436
ChillanChile 9,4595,878
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3765,826
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2676,380
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7355,428
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6345,986
ChangchunChina 10,1336,297
ChangduChina 10,9496,804
ChangshaChina 9,5905,959
ChengduChina 10,4076,467
ChongqingChina 10,1346,297
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6067,833
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,00211,186
CamagueyCuba 12,9328,036
CasablancaCuba 12,6377,853
ChebCzech Republic 17,85111,093
CopenhagenDenmark 17,39510,809
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5558,423
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4408,352
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5068,393
CanarEcuador 11,3397,046
CairoEgypt 16,52110,266
CaenFrance 18,45211,467
ChateaurouxFrance 18,62711,575
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,1418,788
CocobeachGabon 15,8529,851
CologneGermany 18,03611,208
ChiosGreece 17,18910,682
CorfuGreece 17,72911,017
ConakryGuinea 17,00510,567
CatacamasHonduras 11,8327,352
CholutecaHonduras 11,6257,224
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2176,970
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9946,832
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9946,832
ChahbaharIran 13,6778,499
ClaremorrisIreland 17,99011,179
ClonesIreland 17,94911,154
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,94311,150
CorkIreland 18,19411,306
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,20011,310
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,65811,594
CameriItaly 18,38611,425
CampobassoItaly 18,13811,271
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,58611,550
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,62311,573
Cape FrascaItaly 18,69511,617
Cape MeleItaly 18,52011,508
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,11911,259
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,15811,283
CerviaItaly 18,21811,321
CiampinoItaly 18,29611,369
Cimone MountainItaly 18,33311,392
Cisa PassItaly 18,37111,416
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,34711,401
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,10211,249
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,15011,278
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,97711,171
ChibaJapan 8,6805,394
ChichibuJapan 8,7625,445
ChichijimaJapan 7,7504,816
ChoshiJapan 8,6625,383
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,24010,092
ChilekaMalawi 12,8848,006
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1218,154
ChitipaMalawi 13,5298,407
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9696,816
ComitanMexico 11,3637,061
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,3413,319
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,0356,858
ChoirMongolia 11,2646,999
CasablancaMorocco 19,71912,254
ChindeMozambique 12,5307,786
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1266,293
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 204127
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 408254
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,152716
ChristchurchNew Zealand 889552
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 887551
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 884549
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 624387
CondegaNicaragua 11,6957,268
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8466,118
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1575,690
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4825,892
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3185,790
ChhorPakistan 12,8788,003
ChitralPakistan 13,2278,219
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4887,139
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4847,136
CajamarcaPeru 11,0696,878
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1876,951
ChiclayoPeru 10,9756,820
ChimbotePeru 10,9276,790
CuzcoPeru 11,1706,941
CzestochowaPoland 17,41810,824
CoimbraPortugal 19,45512,089
CalafatRomania 17,42010,825
CeahlauRomania 17,11610,636
ClujRomania 17,29710,749
ConstantaRomania 16,96510,542
CraiovaRomania 17,34010,775
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,4218,340
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,0908,756
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3317,662
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6367,231
Cape UelenRussia 11,4027,085
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8756,137
CaraRussia 11,5567,181
Cerdyn’Russia 14,8969,256
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,8577,368
ChitaRussia 11,4027,085
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,3997,084
CokurdahRussia 12,0057,460
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2847,012
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8747,379
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8726,135
CaceresSpain 19,58612,171
CadizSpain 19,90112,367
Ciudad RealSpain 19,61412,188
CordobaSpain 19,76112,280
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8586,747
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5065,907
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2765,764
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9656,193
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9726,197
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4235,855
ChumphonThailand 9,3805,829
CanakkaleTurkey 17,17510,673
CorumTurkey 16,45310,224
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0358,722
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7778,561
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,25511,344
CernovcyUkraine 17,07910,613
ChernigovUkraine 16,61210,323
CarrascoUruguay 10,5986,586
ColoniaUruguay 10,5296,543
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9068,641
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7977,952
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9438,664
Camden, ScUsa 13,3168,275
Canton, NyUsa 14,2268,840
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5157,777
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8298,594
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7989,196
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8557,988
Casper, WyUsa 11,8507,364
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1076,902
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8458,603
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5748,435
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8047,957
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3528,297
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3468,293
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4658,367
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3788,314
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7098,519
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8487,984
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0198,090
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3788,934
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3928,943
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4428,353
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9287,412
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8567,367
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1378,163
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1348,162
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6356,609
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5458,417
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8957,391
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2518,234
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2688,245
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4118,334
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5557,802
Clark, SdUsa 12,5507,799
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4957,764
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9708,059
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6907,264
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5728,434
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9778,064
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3366,423
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3558,299
College Park, MdUsa 13,8668,617
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7207,283
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6527,862
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3048,267
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1648,180
Columbus, InUsa 13,1448,168
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3417,669
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4348,348
Conception, MoUsa 12,5037,769
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2817,631
Conway, ArUsa 12,4687,748
Conway, ScUsa 13,4848,379
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1648,802
Corning, ArUsa 12,6017,830
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3508,917
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6077,212
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9487,424
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0558,734
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9076,778
Covington, LaUsa 12,4147,714
Covington, TnUsa 12,6807,880
Crete, NeUsa 12,4087,710
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9497,425
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,4678,990
CimbajUzbekistan 14,4678,990
CaracasVenezuela 13,2758,249
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4188,338
CoroVenezuela 13,0828,130
ChipataZambia 13,2268,219
ChomaZambia 13,2388,226
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6127,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -