New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,3245,173
UaupesBrazil 12,5597,805
UbatubaBrazil 12,2457,609
UberabaBrazil 12,4167,715
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,7077,896
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,4217,719
UpernavikGreenland 15,0349,343
UummannaqGreenland 15,2709,489
UdineItaly 18,05811,221
Ustica IslandItaly 18,31611,382
UenoJapan 8,7755,453
UnzendakeJapan 8,8815,519
UrakawaJapan 9,2295,735
UshibukaJapan 8,8465,497
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7835,458
UwajimaJapan 8,8075,473
UkmergeLithuania 16,83910,464
UtenaLithuania 16,78010,427
UlaangomMongolia 12,4547,739
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,4477,113
UlgiiMongolia 12,5437,794
UliastaiMongolia 12,0377,480
UmnugoviMongolia 12,4347,726
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1906,953
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2835,769
UfaRussia 14,9479,289
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,9158,647
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,6837,260
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,5646,564
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,7227,284
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,0339,342
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2776,386
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2817,010
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4357,106
Umm BeninSudan 15,3319,527
UmeňSweden 16,42510,206
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2325,737
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5525,936
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7936,085
UrfaTurkey 16,0739,988
UsakTurkey 16,91010,508
Uman’Ukraine 16,76010,415
UzgorodUkraine 17,32110,764
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6808,501
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4678,368
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0358,100
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3708,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -