New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4301,510
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1015,034
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0901,299
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,2352,010
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1823,220
WoomeraAustralia 3,5002,175
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0943,165
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,9559,293
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7668,554
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8417,358
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6587,244
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7588,549
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5238,403
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8507,985
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5127,775
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1968,200
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9984,348
WajimaJapan 8,9935,588
WakamatsuJapan 8,8735,514
WakayamaJapan 8,7715,450
WakkanaiJapan 9,5935,961
WajirKenya 13,9858,691
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,1728,185
WindhoekNamibia 13,1138,148
WaihiNew Zealand 234145
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 427266
WaimanaNew Zealand 368229
WaimateNew Zealand 1,046650
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 389241
WaingawaNew Zealand 601374
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 628391
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 349217
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 440273
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7245
WaipukurauNew Zealand 520323
WairakeiNew Zealand 365227
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 375233
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 460286
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 550342
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 182113
WallacevilleNew Zealand 613381
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 478297
WellingtonNew Zealand 627390
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 630391
Westport AeroNew Zealand 719447
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 167104
WhatawhataNew Zealand 249155
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12779
WinchmoreNew Zealand 932579
WintonNew Zealand 1,272790
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12376
WarsawPoland 17,23010,707
WroclawPoland 17,52910,893
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6125,973
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4639,609
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,12310,019
WauSudan 15,3949,566
WaddingtonUk 18,02611,201
Waco, TxUsa 11,8607,370
Wake IslandUsa 6,1633,830
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0757,504
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4627,744
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1818,191
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3037,024
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Warren, OhUsa 13,6238,465
Warren, PaUsa 13,8188,586
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7557,926
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8538,609
Washington, IaUsa 12,7797,941
Washington, InUsa 13,0668,119
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5767,815
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1198,774
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6207,842
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0988,139
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4028,328
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3818,315
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0668,120
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5517,799
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7907,948
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8817,383
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2307,600
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5828,440
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9818,688
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0278,095
West Point, GaUsa 12,9348,037
West Point, NyUsa 14,1768,809
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8327,974
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1908,196
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8987,393
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1917,575
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4057,087
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0508,731
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7818,564
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4178,337
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9538,671
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3487,673
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9818,688
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0008,700
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5888,444
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9108,022
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4498,357
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7587,928
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9676,815
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9268,032
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3168,275
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0396,860
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3638,304
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7368,535
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5428,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -