New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3828,316
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5248,404
KhostAfghanistan 13,2648,243
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5038,391
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,1395,058
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8923,040
KlagenfurtAustria 17,95311,156
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,4969,629
KandiBenin 17,15510,660
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5207,159
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8218,589
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8198,587
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0308,097
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0808,749
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2687,623
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,8938,012
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,8719,241
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3188,897
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,0528,111
KashiChina 13,0658,119
KunmingChina 10,1026,278
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0509,353
KhargaEgypt 16,39310,187
KosseirEgypt 16,09210,000
KajaaniFinland 16,12910,023
KuopioFinland 16,22410,082
KuusamoFinland 15,9589,916
KarlsruheGermany 18,14111,273
KasselGermany 17,90011,123
KonstanzGermany 18,20211,311
KumasiGhana 16,77110,422
KalamataGreece 17,54110,900
KerkiraGreece 17,72911,017
Kythira IslandGreece 17,44410,840
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,5129,639
Kap TobinGreenland 16,0299,961
KankanGuinea 17,18210,677
KindiaGuinea 17,07610,612
KissidougouGuinea 17,06410,604
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0014,350
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0325,612
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0315,612
KeszthelyHungary 17,75011,030
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,77510,424
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1046,900
KotaIndia 12,3297,662
KozhikodeIndia 11,5027,147
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8393,629
KermanIran 14,2408,849
KermanshahIran 15,2639,485
Khoram AbadIran 15,1329,403
KilkennyIreland 18,12611,264
KingstonJamaica 12,8367,976
KagoshimaJapan 8,7595,443
KanazawaJapan 8,9285,548
KaruizawaJapan 8,8205,481
KatsuuraJapan 8,6275,361
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7285,423
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5145,912
KobeJapan 8,8135,476
KochiJapan 8,7885,461
KofuJapan 8,7535,439
KumagayaJapan 8,7655,446
KumamotoJapan 8,8655,509
KumejimaJapan 8,5095,288
KureJapan 8,9005,531
KushiroJapan 9,2575,752
KutchanJapan 9,3755,826
KyotoJapan 8,8195,480
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0308,097
KitaleKenya 14,3228,900
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9949,317
KufraLibya 16,96510,542
KaunasLithuania 16,91110,509
KlaipedaLithuania 17,00310,566
KybartaiLithuania 16,98310,554
KarongaMalawi 13,4668,368
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8155,478
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6314,742
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6715,388
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6885,399
KuantanMalaysia 8,5705,326
KuchingMalaysia 7,7924,842
KayesMali 17,58610,928
KeniebaMali 17,41910,824
KidalMali 17,98111,173
KitaMali 17,47510,859
KoutiaMali 17,42810,830
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,9843,097
KisinevMoldova 16,89210,497
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7876,703
KhatgalMongolia 12,0057,460
KhovdMongolia 12,3887,698
KhujirtMongolia 11,6187,220
KhutagMongolia 11,7887,325
KenitraMorocco 19,84212,330
KalewaMyanmar 10,6496,618
KathaMyanmar 10,5486,554
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3965,839
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4626,501
KengtungMyanmar 10,0866,268
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7216,662
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6647,870
KathmanduNepal 11,6717,253
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,9441,208
KaikouraNew Zealand 755469
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 364226
KaitokeNew Zealand 607377
KarioiNew Zealand 437271
KawerauNew Zealand 343213
KopuaNew Zealand 519323
KanoNigeria 17,02910,582
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4095,847
KarasjokNorway 15,8089,823
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,98910,557
KristiansandNorway 17,31810,761
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,82610,456
KhasabOman 14,1148,771
KarachiPakistan 13,0868,132
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0788,127
KhanpurPakistan 12,9678,058
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2768,250
KororPalau 6,3423,941
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,44610,841
KlodzkoPoland 17,58810,929
KoszalinPoland 17,35410,784
KrakowPoland 17,41510,822
KalakanRussia 11,4797,133
KaliningradRussia 17,09610,624
KamenskoeRussia 10,9386,797
KandalaksaRussia 15,7659,797
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,2889,500
KazanRussia 15,3639,547
KemRussia 15,8159,827
KerchRussia 16,34410,157
KhabarovskRussia 10,1336,297
KirenskRussia 12,0747,503
KirovRussia 15,3029,509
KljuciRussia 10,3066,404
KolpasevRussia 13,3918,321
KorfRussia 10,7026,650
KostromaRussia 15,8299,836
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6817,880
KotlasRussia 15,4099,575
KrasnodarRussia 16,13110,024
KrasnojarskRussia 14,6549,106
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,8309,215
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,7397,916
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,3808,936
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,2949,504
KurganRussia 14,3468,915
KurskRussia 16,27510,114
KyraRussia 11,2867,013
KigaliRwanda 14,4238,962
KoldaSenegal 17,31610,761
KabalaSierra Leone 17,05610,599
KosiceSlovakia 17,38610,804
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1717,563
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6586,001
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8496,742
KadugliSudan 15,5249,647
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8799,868
KassalaSudan 15,2879,499
KhartoumSudan 15,6259,709
KostiSudan 15,4459,598
KalmarSweden 17,15610,661
KaresuandoSweden 15,9749,926
KarlstadSweden 17,03410,585
KristianstadSweden 17,30010,750
KamishliSyria 15,8589,854
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5915,960
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1535,688
Khon KaenThailand 9,4895,896
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4255,857
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4425,868
KairouanTunisia 18,59411,554
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,24110,093
KarsTurkey 15,7709,800
KastamonuTurkey 16,55610,288
KayseriTurkey 16,38610,182
KonyaTurkey 16,62810,333
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5019,011
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9908,693
KinlossUk 17,56410,915
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,31510,138
KievUkraine 16,69110,372
KirillovkaUkraine 16,33710,152
KirovogradUkraine 16,62410,330
KlepininoUkraine 16,51510,263
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,50210,255
Kovel’Ukraine 17,05010,595
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,55910,290
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3238,279
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7007,271
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4837,757
Keene, NhUsa 14,3988,947
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3898,320
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7347,292
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7677,933
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9047,397
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,8286,729
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0537,490
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6138,459
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8176,722
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1568,175
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,8376,734
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,5687,189
KabompoZambia 13,7028,515
KabweZambia 13,3888,319
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3918,321
KafirondaZambia 13,5828,440
KaomaZambia 13,5548,423
KasamaZambia 13,6208,464
KasempaZambia 13,6218,464
KawambwaZambia 13,7868,567
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0988,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -