New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6439,721
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3029,509
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4339,590
YaoundeCameroon 16,0629,981
YokoCameroon 16,19410,063
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8849,249
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6007,830
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,5907,823
YanjiChina 9,8446,117
YichangChina 9,8866,143
YinchuanChina 10,8116,718
YiningChina 12,8778,002
YariguiesColombia 12,4327,725
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4948,385
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4928,384
YazdIran 14,5469,039
YakushimaJapan 8,6465,373
YamagataJapan 8,9315,550
YamaguchiJapan 8,9495,561
YokkaichiJapan 8,7725,451
YokohamaJapan 8,6835,396
YonagoJapan 8,9735,576
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5905,338
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,2973,913
YeMyanmar 9,8176,100
YolaNigeria 16,55110,285
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1995,716
YurimaguasPeru 11,3597,059
YekaterinburgRussia 14,6579,108
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7146,036
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4528,981
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2146,968
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3947,080
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7007,271
York, PaUsa 13,9008,638
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6598,488
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5966,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -