New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenbervie Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenbervie Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenbervie Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,55912,154
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,62011,571
OranArgentina 11,0276,853
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8973,664
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7752,346
OstendeBelgium 18,15211,280
ObidosBrazil 13,3738,310
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,39110,807
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1858,815
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1858,815
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0985,653
OdenseDenmark 17,50110,876
OtavaloEcuador 11,5857,199
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,7981,117
OuluFinland 16,16610,046
OroomiehIran 15,5429,658
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,57111,540
OdienneIvory Coast 17,10110,627
ObihiroJapan 9,2895,772
OfunatoJapan 8,9585,567
OitaJapan 8,8565,503
OkayamaJapan 8,8735,514
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4925,277
OmaezakiJapan 8,6655,385
OmuJapan 9,4665,882
OnahamaJapan 8,7805,456
OsakaJapan 8,7975,467
OshimaJapan 8,6285,362
OtaruJapan 9,3945,837
OwaseJapan 8,7065,410
OuarzazateMorocco 19,47812,104
OujoaMorocco 19,66412,219
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,7931,114
OhakeaNew Zealand 514319
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 1,056656
OphirNew Zealand 1,126700
OpotikiNew Zealand 376234
OtautauNew Zealand 1,284798
OcotalNicaragua 11,7057,274
OrlandNorway 16,72810,395
OsloNorway 17,06910,607
OhotskRussia 10,9486,804
OkhotskRussia 10,9486,804
OlekminskRussia 11,7527,303
OlenekRussia 12,6447,857
OmskRussia 13,8428,601
OnegaRussia 15,7239,771
OrenburgRussia 14,9809,309
OymyakonRussia 11,3427,048
OviedoSpain 19,15811,905
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,65610,350
Orkney IslandsUk 17,41710,823
OdessaUkraine 16,76910,420
OvrucUkraine 16,78110,428
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1458,169
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3907,699
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7018,514
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2907,016
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2658,243
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2268,840
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0497,487
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4497,736
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7467,921
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1106,904
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5057,771
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5007,768
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0668,119
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0138,086
Orono, MeUsa 14,6849,125
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1788,189
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0628,738
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4497,736
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9928,074
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4598,364
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3097,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -